Instructional & Administrative Staff
Email KTCinfo@knoxcc.org Main office: 740.393.2933 Nursing office: 740.399.1506 Director: Kim Williams
Full-Time:
Angela Chadwick - MSN, RN
Associate Administrator of Nursing Programs
Nursing Instructor
MSN (Walden University)
RN (Central Ohio Technical College)
Cheryl Eis
Administrative Assistant - Nursing Building
Diana Faught
Receptionist - Nursing Building
Darla Frazier
Secretary - Main office
Joseph Johnson
Marketing Coordinator
Julie Miller - MSN, RN
Nursing Instructor
MSN (Walden University)
BSN (Ohio University)
Cheryl Odu
Secretary - Main office
Camden Seal - PhD, RN
Administrator of Nursing Programs
PhD (Walden University)
MSN-Ed (Walden University)
BSN (University of Akron)
Karrin Sherer
Administrative Coordinator
Lou Ann Shultz - CMA (AAMA), BBA
Program Coordinator
Brie Strait
Program Coordinator
Cosmetology Instructor
Licensed Cosmetologist (Knox Technical Center)
Amy Thompson
Financial Aid Coordinator
Kim Williams - BBA, LPN
Director
Part-Time:
Laura Ackerman - BSN, RN
Nursing Faculty
BSN (Otterbein College)
RN (Central Ohio Technical College)
Andrew Beal - BBA
IT-Computer Systems & Networking Instructor
BA Information Technology (Franklin University)
Lesley Brenneman - BSN, RN
Nursing Instructor
BSN (Ohio University)
Nichole Bowen - RN
NATCEP Instructor
RN (Knox Technical Center)
Denise Campbell - BSN, RN
NATCEP Instructor
BSN (Kent State University)
Paul Faith
HVACR Instructor
HVACR Certification (Knox Technical Center)
Morgan Johnson - RN
NATCEP Instructor
RN (Knox Technical Center)
Bridget Lewis - CMA (AAMA), CPC (DATIA)
Phlebotomy Instructor
CMA (Knox Technical Center)
Heidi Mays - BSN, RN
Nursing Instructor
PN (Knox Technical Center)
BSN (Ohio University)
Ian Montgomery
Welding Instructor
Welding Certification (Knox County Career Center)
Dana Phillips - AAS-EMS, FF/P
Coordinator - Public Safety
Cindy Salyer - BSN, RN
NATCEP Supervisor
BSN (Chamberlain College of Nursing)
Jennifer Selby - BSN, RN
NATCEP Instructor
BSN (Purdue University)
RN (Marion Technical College)
Tammie Stephens
Cosmetology Instructor
Licensed Cosmetologist (Knox County Career Center)
Blake Ward
IT-Computer Systems & Networking Instructor
A.A.S Networking (North Central State College)
Public Safety Instructors (part-time)
Melissa Bell
Kyle Campbell
Nathan Castle
Chad Christopher
Mike Cronin
Brandon Elson
Jon Gray
Tate Hufford
Joshua Lester
Cassy McCollum
David Miller
Josh Mullett
Clark Schwenke
Malinda St. Clair
Josh Stimpert
Kevin Suain
Phillip Warner
Jason Whipple
Anthony Whitt
Ross Wind
ADP/ASPIRE
Monica Swank, Coordinator
Mary Jo Behrensmeyer, Instructor
Cylas Conway, Instructor
Amanda Morris, Instructor
Mary Jo Behrensmeyer, Instructor
Cylas Conway, Instructor
Amanda Morris, Instructor
CUSTOMIZED TRAINING
Jane Marlow, Coordinator
Jesse Marlow, Trainer
Aubrey Meeker, Trainer
Hailey Sheppard, Trainer
Jesse Marlow, Trainer
Aubrey Meeker, Trainer
Hailey Sheppard, Trainer